Thursday, May 5, 2011

Finals? Homework? Projects? Omegle.

So, apparently finals week is now a drawn out two week process designed to make you rethink wanting a college degree. I wish my finals all involved getting out of bed at 2pm, eating pizza, and playing video games. Then I'd ace them all.

Anyway, I looked at my blog today and thought to myself "boy, I haven't updated my blog since February, surely my re--
okay I'm just avoiding doing any homework or studying. So I figured the best thing to do was to go on Omegle and have stupid conversations with stupid people about stupid things. Would you like to know how it went? You don't have a say in this. Your answer is yes. Keep reading.


You: mingus
Stranger: Male lookin for female to have fun wit ;)
You: oh
You: well look no further
Stranger: Finally I get one haha
You: no I just wanted to get your hopes up
You have disconnected.

This guy doesn't like Morfs.
You: herro
Stranger: hi
Stranger: m or f
You: both
You: I'm a morf
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

I'm really glad this person didn't bring up anything about Pokemon from the last 10 years, because this conversation wouldn't have been as long. I wonder if they checked the Pewter City Gym before they went on Omegle. I'm going to stop talking now:
Stranger: brock?
You: ASH?
Stranger: MISTY?
You: PIKACHU?
Stranger: JIGGLYPUFF?
You: SQUIRTLE?
Stranger: NURSE JOY?
You: OFFICER JENNY?
Stranger: bingo!
You: you're the best person I've talked to on here
You: because you talk pokemon
Stranger: haha why thank you!
Stranger: but im searching for brock, so i gotta go!
Your conversational partner has disconnected.


Apparently I'm a "wire do" for offering a young girl some pity corn.
Stranger: Hi 14 f Cali here
You: wanna watch some pity corn?
Stranger: ?? Wiredo
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

Here's an old one I never posted:
Stranger: wait are you one fo those internet "trogs" i've heard about
You: I'm more of an internet dog
You: I like to poop on the carpet
Stranger: i think you are a trog my nephew told me that people from the internet be idio ust for the sake of and that's called troging
You: my nephew told me about candy
You: I still have yet to have it
You: it sounds delicious
Stranger: see you're being a trog
You: you're being a trog
Stranger: ehy do people act like trogs
You: you know who's really a trog though?
Stranger: who?
You: http://www.coolrom.com/screenshots/nes/Trog.gif
You: that trog
Stranger: look the games i played in my 30's have nothing to do you troggin
You: Trog has everything to do with trogging
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

That's all for now, I'm gonna go back to stressing about finals and not doing any of my work.

Not a Thorofart.

No comments: